Nab Chote, Bhutan Page

Other names: Nab Chöte

World:Bhutan
Latitude 27.5833 Longitude 90.4333 Altitude (feet) 7972
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 90° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 2429
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3276
Google links for Nab Chote Google links for Nab Chote, Bhutan
Mid-range map of Nab%20Chote Large range map of Nab%20Chote
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chemaito (9.4 nm) Gyetsa (11.4 nm)
Dhur (11.6 nm)
Kurjey (14.3 nm)
Byakar Dzong (15.2 nm)
Naspe (16.2 nm)
Wangchukling (16.1 nm)
Jakar (16.1 nm)
Kagha (3.5 nm)
Tongsa (5.3 nm)
Tsangka (6.3 nm)
Tangsebi (9.0 nm)
Chendebi (9.6 nm)
Changra (11.1 nm)
Samdrup Choling (11.6 nm)
Namtir (15.1 nm)
Lamti (16.6 nm)
Sanchi (19.6 nm)
Bhangbarai (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO 54 nm W 258 Drukair —
FR3192 Medium HASHIMARA Jalpaiguri 77 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Trongsa
6.1 nm SE Geography of Bhutan
10.0 nm S Bhutan
15.0 nm S Trongsa District
15.0 nm W Wangdue Phodrang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010