Varzea Grande, Brazil Page

Other names: Várzea Grande

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.6667 Longitude -36.1000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 6' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7009

Weather Charts


Varzea Grande Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea Grande Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea Grande Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olho d'Agua Seco (2.2 nm)
Volta do Rio (4.4 nm)
Cruzes (1.4 nm)
Serra d'Alva (2.2 nm)
Moco (3.2 nm)
Varginha (4.1 nm)
Chata (5.1 nm)
Saquinho (6.1 nm)
Ibirajuba (7.0 nm)
Brejo (4.4 nm)
Timbo (5.0 nm)
Panelas (5.5 nm)
Sao Jose das Panelas (2.8 nm)
Jurema (3.8 nm)
Lagoa do Padre (4.2 nm)
Salobro (5.6 nm)
Jundia (6.4 nm)
Varzea Alegre (7.0 nm)
Santo Antonio das Queimadas (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 18 nm S 174
SJZC Small Destilaria São Luiz Airport Maraial 19 nm E 109
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 53 nm S 160 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 77 nm E 65 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 84 nm N 8 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Jurema, Pernambuco
5.6 nm E Panelas
7.0 nm NW Ibirajuba
9.4 nm E Cupira, Pernambuco
10.8 nm S Quipapá
10.9 nm N Altinho, Goa
10.9 nm N Altinho, Pernambuco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:55:04 2016