Varzea Escondida, Brazil Page

Other names: Várzea Escondida

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.0833 Longitude -35.7667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 60S Long (DMS) 35° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1251

Weather Charts


Varzea Escondida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea Escondida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Varzea Escondida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Riacho das Almas (6.7 nm)
Chicao (11.1 nm)
Tapada (12.4 nm)
Rafael (12.9 nm)
Frei Miguelinho (13.5 nm)
Portelinha I (15.2 nm)
Camarada (3.6 nm)
Cumaru (6.4 nm)
Passira (11.3 nm)
Salgadinho (11.6 nm)
Tabu (12.6 nm)
Junco (14.9 nm)
Surubim (15.0 nm)
Gravata (13.9 nm) Areias (1.0 nm)
Ameixas (1.4 nm)
Cajazeira (3.6 nm)
Sitio dos Remedios (8.6 nm)
Bezerros (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIGE Heli Lagoa do Cavalo Heliport Gravatá 9 nm E 125
SDWI Small Fazenda Lagoa do Cavalo Airport Gravatá 9 nm E 122
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 49 nm N 351 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 50 nm E 93 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 74 nm N 40 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Cumaru
11.9 nm NE Salgadinho, Pernambuco
12.2 nm NE Passira
13.5 nm NW Frei Miguelinho
13.8 nm SE Gravatá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:29 2016