Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.2167 Longitude -36.1500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 8° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4065

Weather Charts


Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Nova (3.6 nm)
Quati (6.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (7.2 nm)
Itauna (3.2 nm)
Nassaro (4.0 nm)
Caraibeiras (4.1 nm)
Sao Joao (4.5 nm)
Baixio (6.3 nm)
Carapotos (7.0 nm)
Reinado (8.2 nm)
Jaracatia (1.0 nm)
Manicoba (3.6 nm)
Barra do Taquara (6.4 nm)
Lagoa da Pedra (6.7 nm)
Cachoeira (6.9 nm)
Oncas (8.0 nm)
Japecanga (1.4 nm)
Sao Caitano (7.0 nm)
Jaboticaba (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 4 nm N 320
FR1090 Small CARUARU 9 nm E 115
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 58 nm N 14 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 73 nm E 85 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 80 nm S 164 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW New Jerusalem theater
6.6 nm S São Caetano, Pernambuco
9.8 nm E Autódromo Internacional Ayrton Senna (Caruaru)
10.4 nm SW Tacaimbó
11.1 nm E Lacerdão
11.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Caruaru
13.5 nm W Brejo da Madre de Deus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:44 2016