Oroco, Brazil Page

Other names: Orocó

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.6157 Longitude -39.5965 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 36' 57S Long (DMS) 39° 35' 47W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 13968

Weather Charts


Oroco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oroco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oroco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jequi (3.8 nm)
Ibo (8.1 nm)
Barro Vermelho (14.9 nm)
Santa Maria da Boa Vista (17.5 nm)
Sao Francisco (7.3 nm)
Espirito Santo (9.3 nm)
Tigre (14.6 nm)
Bom Jardim (16.7 nm)
Ilha Redonda (3.0 nm)
Pedra Branca (9.3 nm)
Pambu (14.9 nm)
Jatoba (15.5 nm)
Fortuna (16.0 nm)
Jacare (17.5 nm)
Cabrobo (18.4 nm)
Riacho Seco (11.8 nm)
Meio (14.0 nm)
Ferrete (15.9 nm)
Barra (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNUJ Small Santa Maria da Boa Vista Airport Santa Maria Da Boa Vista 19 nm W 238
FR846 Small ABARE 29 nm E 104
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 73 nm W 232 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 86 nm N 13 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 92 nm E 120 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.6 nm E Cabrobó
17.8 nm SW Santa Maria da Boa Vista
26.6 nm NE Terra Nova, Pernambuco
29.1 nm E Australian Bureau of Agricultural and Resource Economics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:47 2016