Onca, Brazil Page

Other names: Onça

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -7.8167 Longitude -39.8500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 39° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1211

Weather Charts


Onca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Limoeiro (1.0 nm)
Letras (3.1 nm)
Marmelo (4.1 nm)
Poacos (4.4 nm)
Surra (5.0 nm)
Descanso (5.1 nm)
Bodoco (5.8 nm)
Varzea do Meio (2.2 nm)
Jacu (4.1 nm)
Barreira Alta (4.2 nm)
Boqueirao 1 (6.0 nm)
Poco Verde (5.1 nm)
Saudade (5.1 nm)
Palacio (6.0 nm)
Varzea Alegre (2.0 nm)
Esperanca (4.2 nm)
Gerno (5.0 nm)
Jacu (5.0 nm)
Pombos (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1271 Small OURICURI 14 nm W 256
SNOY Small Ouricuri Airport Ouricuri 14 nm W 256
SBJU JDO Small REGIONAL DO CARIRI Juazeiro Do Norte 49 nm N 43 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPL PNZ Medium SENADOR NILO COELHO Petrolina 102 nm S 204 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 134 nm S 135 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Bodocó
14.3 nm W Ouricuri
18.7 nm NW Ipubi
21.0 nm NE Moreilândia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:06:51 2016