Juca, Brazil Page

Other names: Jucá

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -7.7500 Longitude -35.3667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23638

Weather Charts


Juca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urucuba (3.1 nm)
Bizarra (5.9 nm)
Machados (9.4 nm)
Vicencia (6.1 nm)
Murupe (7.2 nm)
Cruanji (11.0 nm)
Siriji (11.4 nm)
Alianca (11.9 nm)
Macaparana (12.1 nm)
Tracunhaem (8.5 nm)
Nazare da Mata (8.7 nm)
Carpina (8.7 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.0 nm)
Lagoa do Carro (6.3 nm)
Vassouras (6.4 nm)
Apua (8.2 nm)
Limoeiro (8.9 nm)
Lagoa do Itaenga (10.2 nm)
Feira Nova (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNKM Heli Margarida Heliport Moreno 23 nm S 151
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 34 nm E 130 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 42 nm W 312 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 43 nm N 34 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Buenos Aires, Pernambuco
5.4 nm N Vicência
8.2 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Nazaré
8.2 nm SE Tracunhaém
10.2 nm S Lagoa do Itaenga
12.0 nm NE Aliança
12.8 nm NW Macaparana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:59:35 2016