Invasao do Loteamento Zumbi do Pacheco, Brazil Page

Other names: Invasão do Loteamento Zumbi do Pacheco

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.1277 Longitude -34.9537 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 8° 7' 40S Long (DMS) 34° 57' 13W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 488819

Weather Charts


Invasao do Loteamento Zumbi do Pacheco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao do Loteamento Zumbi do Pacheco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Invasao do Loteamento Zumbi do Pacheco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
UR Cinco/ Tres Carneiros (0.3 nm) Lagoa Encantada/Ibura (0.3 nm)
Jardim Monte Verde (0.6 nm)
Dois Carneiros (1.0 nm)
Lagoa da Conquista - Irma Dorothy (1.3 nm)
Vila dos Milagres (1.3 nm)
Candieiro/Ibura (0.5 nm)
Vila das Criancas II (0.7 nm)
Ibura/Jordao/Alto Bela Vista (0.9 nm)
Jordao Alto (1.0 nm)
Jardim Jordao (1.1 nm)
Terra Nostra (1.2 nm)
Ibura/Jordao (1.3 nm)
Alto Herval Novo e Rua Francisco Vitoriano (0.6 nm)
Tancredo Neves (0.6 nm)
Rua Alto da Esperanca (0.6 nm)
Minha Deusa (0.9 nm)
Vila Vinte e Sete de Novembro Nove (1.1 nm)
Guararapes (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 1 nm E 88 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SNNR Heli Modesto Heliport Recife 3 nm E 73
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 58 nm N 0 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 76 nm W 312 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 96 nm S 210 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.5 nm E Ginásio de Esportes Geraldo Magalhães
2.8 nm E American School of Recife
3.0 nm SE Noar Linhas Aéreas Flight 4896
3.4 nm NE Mooring mast
3.7 nm W Jaboatão dos Guararapes
4.5 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:58 2016