Ingazeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Ingàzeira

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.6500 Longitude -37.1833 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31466

Weather Charts


Ingazeira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingazeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingazeira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catonho (2.2 nm)
Jurema (3.6 nm)
Serrinha (5.0 nm)
Catimbau (5.1 nm)
Carnauba (5.8 nm)
Caipora (1.0 nm)
Brejinho (1.0 nm)
Buique (2.3 nm)
Imbura (3.6 nm)
Imbauba (5.0 nm)
Mata do Velho (5.8 nm)
Barro Preto (6.4 nm)
Riacho Fundo (3.1 nm)
Mulungu (3.1 nm)
Fasola (3.1 nm)
Batateira (4.9 nm)
Boa Vista (5.9 nm)
Pilao (6.1 nm)
Sertao (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1016 Small ARCOVERDE 15 nm N 21
SNAE Small Arcoverde Airport Arcoverde 15 nm N 21
SINY Heli Fazenda Nova Heliport Brejo Da Madre De Deus 65 nm E 63
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 77 nm W 234 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 97 nm E 122 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Buíque
10.7 nm SW Tupanatinga
16.7 nm NE Pedra, Pernambuco
22.8 nm SW Itaíba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:54:45 2016