Gravata, Brazil Page

Other names: Gravatá

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.8667 Longitude -35.1333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 8° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14023

Weather Charts


Gravata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gravata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gravata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barreiros (4.3 nm)
Saue (11.6 nm)
Carima (12.3 nm)
Jose da Costa (12.4 nm)
Tamandare (6.7 nm)
Praia dos Carneiros (10.2 nm)
Guadalupe (11.2 nm)
Rio Formoso (12.3 nm)
Gamela (12.4 nm)
Soares Meireles (12.8 nm)
Sao Jose da Coroa Grande (2.1 nm)
Peroba (3.2 nm)
Ponta do Mangue (4.5 nm)
Xereu (5.8 nm)
Barra Grande (6.9 nm)
Antunes (7.2 nm)
Alto da Boa Vista (9.9 nm)
Maragogi (10.2 nm)
Aquidaba (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSXS Heli Miramar Maragogi Heliport Maragogi 6 nm S 205
SIRF Small José Múcio Monteiro Airport Rio Formoso 16 nm N 329
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 46 nm N 15 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 54 nm W 225 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 105 nm N 334 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW São José da Coroa Grande
4.3 nm NW Barreiros, Pernambuco
8.9 nm SW 9th parallel south
14.1 nm S Águas Belas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:25 2016