Frexeiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Frecheiras

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -8.4000 Longitude -35.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 24' 0S Long (DMS) 35° 19' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18815

Weather Charts


Frexeiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frexeiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Frexeiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bambura (5.3 nm)
Demarcacao (5.8 nm)
Amaraji d'Agua (6.9 nm)
Amaraji (8.2 nm)
Primavera (4.7 nm) Barao de Suassuna (3.0 nm)
Firmeza (4.1 nm)
Povo de Deus (4.9 nm)
Escada (5.3 nm)
Alto da Vitoria (5.5 nm)
Invasao Sapucaji (5.6 nm)
Corrego da Paz (5.7 nm)
Invasao Riacho do Navio (6.5 nm)
Aripibu (2.8 nm)
Jose Mariano (7.0 nm)
Ribeirao (7.7 nm)
Ibiratinga (8.5 nm)
Brejo (9.1 nm)
Gameleira (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIRF Small José Múcio Monteiro Airport Rio Formoso 14 nm S 169
SILE Heli Usina Trapiche Heliport Sirinhaém 15 nm E 133
SBRF REC Medium GUARARAPES GILBERTO FREYRE INTL Recife 28 nm E 55 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Condor, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, Rio Linhas Aéreas, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TAP Portugal
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 72 nm S 202 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 76 nm N 333 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Primavera, Pernambuco
7.7 nm SW Ribeirão, Pernambuco
11.7 nm S Gameleira
12.8 nm NW Chã Grande
14.4 nm W Cortes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:56:33 2016