Alianca, Brazil Page

Other names: Aliança

World:Brazil:Pernambuco
Latitude -9.1000 Longitude -37.1667 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 9° 5' 60S Long (DMS) 37° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) America/Recife
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17101

Weather Charts


Alianca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alianca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alianca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caribas (6.6 nm)
Riacho dos Negros (8.0 nm)
Quixaba (8.5 nm)
Areial (11.6 nm)
Ouro Branco (11.8 nm)
Tanque (12.0 nm)
Pilao do Gato (12.9 nm)
Malhada da Laje (13.0 nm)
Trapiche (14.4 nm)
Pe de Moco (1.4 nm) Sao Goncalo (1.0 nm)
Aguas Belas (2.9 nm)
Tapuio (5.8 nm)
Vermelho (6.7 nm)
Curral Velho (7.6 nm)
Tanquinho (8.2 nm)
Croata (8.2 nm)
Guandu (8.9 nm)
Maravilha (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1016 Small ARCOVERDE 41 nm N 6
SNAE Small Arcoverde Airport Arcoverde 41 nm N 6
SJSG Heli Usina Serra Grande Heliport São José Da Lage 65 nm E 83
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 66 nm W 254 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 85 nm E 107 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Ouro Branco, Minas Gerais
13.6 nm SW Maravilha
14.6 nm SW Poço das Trincheiras
16.3 nm SE 37th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:32:37 2016