Santa Rosa da Meia Ponte, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Rosa de Meia Ponte

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -18.3400 Longitude -49.6077 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 18° 20' 24S Long (DMS) 49° 36' 28W Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 868

Weather Charts


Santa Rosa da Meia Ponte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rosa da Meia Ponte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Rosa da Meia Ponte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Jesus (10.5 nm)
Inaciolandia (23.2 nm)
Salina (5.9 nm)
Vendo Seca (20.6 nm)
Goiatuba (24.0 nm)
Sao Geraldo (9.3 nm)
Panama (17.4 nm)
Joao Queiroz (22.9 nm)
Itumbiara (22.8 nm)
Arapora (24.8 nm)
Alceu Garcia (27.2 nm)
Centralina (27.6 nm)
Cachoeira Dourada (12.0 nm)
Cachoeira Dourada (12.1 nm)
Praiao (16.6 nm)
Capinopolis (20.7 nm)
Santa Cruz (21.8 nm)
Bois (26.2 nm)
Brumado (26.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIQQ Small Aero Resende Airport Bom Jesus 16 nm N 319
SWBY Small Fazenda Goiasa Airport Bom Jesus De Goiás 18 nm N 343
FR39480 Closed Edmar Ferreira Buriti Alegre 40 nm E 83
SBCN CLV Small Nelson Ribeiro Guimarães Airport Caldas Novas 67 nm E 57 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SWLC RVD Small General Leite de Castro Airport Rio Verde 82 nm W 291 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Meia Ponte River
12.3 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
12.2 nm SE Cachoeira Dourada, Minas Gerais
19.7 nm S Capinópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:08 2016