Santa Fe, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Fé

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -15.6667 Longitude -51.2667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 15° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 497

Weather Charts


Santa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Sebastiao do Rio Claro (14.4 nm)
Retiro do Curral Velho (26.5 nm)
Registro do Araguaia (32.5 nm)
Araguaiana (33.0 nm)
Olivio Peres (36.9 nm)
Mutum (38.1 nm)
Jose Gregorio (38.8 nm)
Juscelandia (22.0 nm)
Britania (26.0 nm)
Jacilandia (19.5 nm)
Jussara (26.0 nm)
Marechal Floriano (17.0 nm)
Salobinha (23.5 nm)
Diorama (33.9 nm)
Fazenda Nova (36.2 nm)
Isabel dos Santos (36.1 nm)
Eclerica (41.0 nm)
Joao Domingos (43.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWKA Small Fazenda Canadá Airport Jussara 4 nm N 7
SDBP Small Fazenda Pontal Airport Santa Fé de Goiás 9 nm E 116
SBBW BPG Medium BARRA DO GARCAS Barra Do Garças 65 nm W 259 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJMS Heli Mineração Serra Grande Heliport Crixás 99 nm E 49
SWHP HPX Small Olhos D`água Airport Água Boa 111 nm N 332 ASTA Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.8 nm W Araguaiana
43.7 nm W 52nd meridian west
47.3 nm S Iporá Microregion
58.5 nm W Aragarças Microregion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:52 2016