Mansoes Florida, Brazil Page

Other names: Mansões Flórida

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -16.2571 Longitude -47.5614 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 16° 15' 26S Long (DMS) 47° 33' 41W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mansoes Florida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansoes Florida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mansoes Florida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Surubi (12.8 nm)
Luziania (20.9 nm)
Barreiro (17.0 nm)
Jardim (18.9 nm)
Sebastiao Pereira (19.3 nm)
Santa Barbara (21.4 nm)
Bela Vista (23.1 nm)
Condominio Vitoria (24.0 nm)
Expansao da Vila Nova (24.1 nm)
Papuda (24.5 nm)
Bairro Joao Candido (24.5 nm)
Condominio Vila Vitoria (24.7 nm)
Condominio Del Rey (24.9 nm)
Boa Vista (25.4 nm)
Invasao da Quadra Trezentos e Cinco (25.2 nm)
Morro Azul (25.5 nm)
Vila do Boa (26.3 nm)
Palmital (16.4 nm) Sao Bartolomeu (21.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWFA Small Fazenda Pamplona Airport Cristalina 3 nm W 276
SJPQ Small Avstal Airport Unaí 19 nm E 101
SWWP Heli Fazenda Taboca Heliport Brasília 28 nm N 329
SBBR BSB Large PRESIDENTE JUSCELINO KUBITSCHEK Brasilia 30 nm N 318 American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal
SBGO GYN Medium SANTA GENOVEVA Goiania 98 nm W 256 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm NW São Sebastião, Federal District
21.9 nm W Estádio Zequinha Roriz
26.5 nm NW Santa Maria, Federal District
27.1 nm NW Jardim Botânico, Federal District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:47 2016