Guarinos, Brazil Page

Other names: Gorino

World:Brazil:Goias
Latitude -14.6333 Longitude -49.7333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 14° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2937

Weather Charts


Guarinos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guarinos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guarinos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Crixas (14.7 nm)
Verde (18.7 nm)
Santa Terezinha de Goias (11.8 nm)
Uirapuru (23.4 nm)
Cedrolina (8.0 nm)
Pilar de Goias (11.9 nm)
Hidrolina (16.4 nm)
Nortelandia (25.7 nm)
Patricio (28.5 nm)
Lavrinhas (32.1 nm)
Itapaci (22.0 nm)
Aparecida de Goias (22.8 nm)
Serra Dourada (23.5 nm)
Nova America (25.2 nm)
Ceresopolis (26.2 nm)
Cafe (28.5 nm)
Espirito Santo (29.7 nm)
Rubiataba (32.1 nm)
Nova Gloria (32.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWHA Small Fazenda Boa Esperança Soberbinho Airport Guarinos 4 nm W 261
SJMS Heli Mineração Serra Grande Heliport Crixás 14 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm SE São Patrício River
41.2 nm S Ceres Microregion
76.9 nm NW Pintado River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:12 2016