Oiteiras, Brazil Page

Other names: Oiteiros

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.9000 Longitude -37.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 54' 0S Long (DMS) 37° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3316

Weather Charts


Oiteiras Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oiteiras Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oiteiras Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Curral dos Bois (4.4 nm)
Palmares (5.0 nm)
Samambaia (12.5 nm)
Capitoa (14.1 nm)
Pilao (16.3 nm)
Barriguda (17.2 nm)
Pe do Boi (17.5 nm)
Simao Dias (9.9 nm)
Saco (11.3 nm)
Paripiranga (13.0 nm)
Lagoa Preta (16.0 nm)
Campo do Crioulo (6.3 nm)
Lagarto (10.8 nm)
Olhos d'Agua (12.1 nm)
Moita Redonda (14.1 nm)
Bonfim (10.0 nm)
Riachao do Dantas (12.7 nm)
Tanque Novo (13.0 nm)
Campo Pequeno (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR715 Small ADUSTINA 23 nm N 323
SNAH Small Adustina Airport Adustina 23 nm N 323
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 46 nm E 96 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 46 nm E 93
SBUF PAV Medium PAULO AFONSO Paulo Afonso 93 nm N 345 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NW 38th meridian west
12.5 nm SE Riachão do Dantas
13.0 nm N Paripiranga
17.9 nm E São Domingos, Sergipe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:05 2016