Lagoa do Mato, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoa do Mata

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.2000 Longitude -36.9833 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 10° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 36° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1395

Weather Charts


Lagoa do Mato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa do Mato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoa do Mato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baixa da Areia (5.0 nm)
Mulungu (4.9 nm)
Itabi (8.0 nm)
Mocambo (8.4 nm)
Moita Redonda (8.8 nm)
Canhoba (4.5 nm)
Amparo de Sao Francisco (5.1 nm)
Sao Bras (8.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora de Lourdes (8.0 nm)
Trairas (8.2 nm)
Olhos d'Agua (9.9 nm)
Lagoa Funda (11.2 nm)
Cedro de Sao Joao (6.6 nm)
Propria (8.4 nm)
Porto Real do Colegio (8.6 nm)
Tapera (11.2 nm)
Aquidaba (5.6 nm)
Malhada dos Bois (8.5 nm)
Sao Francisco (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNOP Small Propriá Airport Propriá 9 nm E 114
FR1267 Small PENEDO 25 nm E 98
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 45 nm S 186
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 47 nm S 186 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 81 nm E 59 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Canhoba
5.1 nm NE Amparo de São Francisco
5.3 nm SW Aquidabã
5.9 nm E Telha
6.5 nm NE São Brás, Alagoas
6.6 nm SE Cedro de São João
8.3 nm NW Itabi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:20 2016