Badajos, Brazil Page

Other names: Badajós

World:Brazil:Sergipe
Latitude -10.5667 Longitude -36.8167 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 10° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 36° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) America/Maceio
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 656

Weather Charts


Badajos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badajos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badajos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Curral dos Bois (6.6 nm)
Japaratuba (7.7 nm)
Sao Jose da Catinga (8.0 nm)
Carmopolis (11.0 nm)
Muribeca (11.8 nm)
Poxim (8.3 nm)
Ladeira (8.5 nm)
Tatu (12.1 nm)
Sao Francisco (13.6 nm)
Japoata (14.0 nm)
Timbo (7.2 nm)
Pacatuba (11.9 nm)
Jenipapo (15.0 nm)
Fazendinha (15.5 nm)
Brito (2.8 nm)
Sapucaia (5.6 nm)
Marimbondo (9.1 nm)
Flecheiras (10.3 nm)
Pirambu (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SNOP Small Propriá Airport Propriá 17 nm N 356
FR1267 Small PENEDO 23 nm N 41
SWGX Heli Primavera Heliport Aracaju 27 nm S 212
SBAR AJU Medium SANTA MARIA Aracaju 29 nm S 210 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBMO MCZ Medium ZUMBI DOS PALMARES Maceio 87 nm N 43 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm W Japaratuba
8.7 nm SW Siriri River
10.4 nm S Pirambu (Fortaleza)
10.7 nm S Japaratuba River
11.3 nm SW Carmópolis
11.9 nm NW Muribeca
11.9 nm NE Pacatuba, Sergipe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:06 2016