Timbore, Brazil Page

Other names: Timboré

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.7000 Longitude -51.3833 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 20° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4532

Weather Charts


Timbore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timbore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timbore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Itapura (7.8 nm)
Tenente (9.4 nm)
Mutum (11.2 nm)
Junqueira (12.3 nm)
Patrimonio de Entre Rios (3.0 nm)
Cinco Ilhas (11.4 nm)
Moradores (13.3 nm)
Sao Jose (13.7 nm)
Bela Floresta (8.9 nm)
Guanabara (11.9 nm)
Travessa (12.3 nm)
Satoro Ohara (14.5 nm)
Pereira Barreto (15.5 nm)
Tres Irmaos (3.5 nm)
Olaria Velha (7.1 nm)
Paranapolis (10.2 nm)
Castilho (11.5 nm)
Andradina (12.0 nm)
Figueira (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR875 Small FAZENDA MENINA Itapura 6 nm W 304
SSUY Small Fazenda Menina Airport Itapura 6 nm W 304
SJDK Heli Oeste Plaza Shopping - MC Heliport Andradina 11 nm S 175
SBTG Small Três Lagoas Airport 17 nm W 259 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SSTL TJL Small Plínio Alarcom Airport Três Lagoas 17 nm W 259 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE List of power stations in Brazil
11.1 nm NW Tietê River
11.1 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
15.5 nm W Sucuriú River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:11 2016