Sitio das Lajes, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio das Lajes

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6355 Longitude -47.0106 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 8S Long (DMS) 47° 0' 38W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109369

Weather Charts


Sitio das Lajes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio das Lajes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio das Lajes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio do Lajeado (0.3 nm)
Sitio Capricornio (1.0 nm)
Chacara Primavera (1.5 nm)
Sitio Pedra Grande (1.9 nm)
Bairro Jardim Margarida (2.0 nm)
Sitio Capricornio (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sossego (1.1 nm)
Bairro das Garcas (1.4 nm)
Chacara Portao Vermelho (1.5 nm)
Sitio Saudade (1.5 nm)
Bairro Jardim Potao Vermelho (2.0 nm)
Vargem Grande Paulista (2.0 nm)
Sitio Samambaia (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (0.4 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora de Fatima (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alecrim (0.9 nm)
Bairro dos Pereiras (1.5 nm)
Colinas de Caucaia do Alto (1.6 nm)
Bairro dos Pires (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVS Heli Vicente Spisso Heliport Vargem Grande Paulista 1 nm N 20
SDNI Small Nascimento I Airport Vargem Grande Paulista 1 nm E 57
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 19 nm E 88 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 32 nm E 67 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 38 nm N 349 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Vila Belmira
4.4 nm NE Granja Carolina
5.5 nm W HVDC Itaipu
5.5 nm W List of HVDC projects
9.6 nm NE Arena Barueri
11.0 nm NE Ginásio José Corrêa
12.5 nm NE Alphaville, São Paulo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:59 2016