Sitio Tres Morenas, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Três Morenas

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -24.5382 Longitude -48.0310 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 18S Long (DMS) 48° 1' 52W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4381

Weather Charts


Sitio Tres Morenas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Tres Morenas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Tres Morenas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulha (1.1 nm)
Bairro Engenho (1.2 nm)
Sitio Bulha (1.5 nm)
Sitio Bulha (1.8 nm)
Bulha (2.0 nm)
Bairro Caiacanga (1.8 nm)
Caiacanga (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Caiacanga (2.0 nm)
Bairro Ilha Rasa (2.2 nm)
Fazenda Engenho do Capinzal (0.4 nm)
Retiro da Fazenda Caiacanga (0.7 nm)
Sitio Maracana (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Del Rey (1.6 nm)
Bulha (0.8 nm)
Sitio Areado (0.9 nm)
Sitio Caiacanga (1.2 nm)
Areado (1.4 nm)
Bairro Caiacanga (1.5 nm)
Sitio Lencol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIVW Small Banaer de Jacupiranga Airport Jacupiranga 10 nm S 178
FR46227 Small Banaer Sete Barras 11 nm E 51
SIGC Heli Porto Cubatão Heliport Cananéia 26 nm S 169
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 86 nm W 226 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 93 nm E 54 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm E Jacupiranga River
22.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
22.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Brazil
21.1 nm W Caverna da Tapagem


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:50:42 2016