Sitio Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio São João

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6322 Longitude -47.1993 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 56S Long (DMS) 47° 11' 57W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25360

Weather Charts


Sitio Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Paiol (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Jorge (0.4 nm)
Sitio Soroca Mirim (1.1 nm)
Sitio Dois Corregos (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (0.6 nm)
Soroca Mirim (0.8 nm)
Sitio Kioshi (0.9 nm)
Socamirim (0.9 nm)
Dois Corregos (1.3 nm)
Sitio Joia (1.3 nm)
Bairro do Paiol Pequeno (0.3 nm)
Sitio Campo do Aterradinho (0.5 nm)
Soroca Mirim (0.9 nm)
Sitio Salarium (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (0.6 nm)
Sitio do Curral (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sao Benedito (0.9 nm)
Sitio Recanto do Papis (1.0 nm)
Sitio Curral (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSUJ Heli Estrada do Iate Clube Heliport Mairinque 3 nm W 293
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 29 nm E 89 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 37 nm N 5 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 41 nm E 73 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E HVDC Itaipu
5.6 nm E List of HVDC projects
7.1 nm NW List of alumina refineries
7.9 nm SW Overhead line crossing
10.3 nm W São Francisco Ridge
12.8 nm E Vila Belmira
13.8 nm E Granja Carolina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:24 2016