Sitio Klabim, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Klabim

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.7355 Longitude -45.5131 Altitude (feet) 6000
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 8S Long (DMS) 45° 30' 47W Altitude (meters) 1828
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15632

Weather Charts


Sitio Klabim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Klabim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Klabim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vila Inglesa (2.9 nm)
Jardim Europa (3.2 nm)
Jardim Embaixador (3.2 nm)
Emilio Ribas (3.2 nm)
Campos do Jordao (3.6 nm)
Recanto Duas Quedas (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Ferradura (1.2 nm)
Vila Santa Adelaide (1.8 nm)
Rancho Alegre (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Embare (2.3 nm)
Sitio do Pinheiro-Bravo (2.4 nm)
Rancho Alegre (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Rancho Santo Antonio (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Tabatinga (4.3 nm)
Paiol (4.5 nm)
Tabatinga (4.8 nm)
Agua Santa (5.1 nm)
Chacara Agua Santa (5.2 nm)
Ribeirao Grande (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJHI Heli Flow Water Heliport Campos Do Jordão 1 nm W 239
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 67 nm W 231 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 82 nm W 229 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 91 nm W 259 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Pico dos Dias Observatory
13.1 nm W Sapucaí-Mirim
18.0 nm S Taubaté Prison
16.9 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Aparecida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:32 2016