Sitio Fortaleza, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Fortaleza,Sítio

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.7611 Longitude -47.8608 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 40S Long (DMS) 47° 51' 39W Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9536
Mid-range map of Sitio%20Fortaleza Large range map of Sitio%20Fortaleza

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Fazenda Mandacaru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Bondade (1.9 nm)
Monjolada (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Anhumas (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Brejao (3.0 nm)
Fazenda Redencao (3.3 nm)
Monjolada (2.1 nm) Fazenda Sao Pedro (0.8 nm)
Fazenda Boa Esperanca (1.7 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.8 nm)
Fazenda Floresta (3.6 nm)
Fazenda Fortaleza (1.1 nm)
Fazenda Bonfim (1.5 nm)
Ibicatu (2.8 nm)
Sitio Jiboia (2.9 nm)
Fazenda Forquilha (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Jiboia (3.6 nm)
Valentim (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIUE Heli Grande Hotel São Pedro Heliport Águas De São Pedro 9 nm N 353
SDAE Small São Pedro Airport São Pedro 10 nm N 349
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 42 nm E 110 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 74 nm W 298 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 76 nm W 298 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N Museum of Contemporary Art, University of São Paulo
9.9 nm N Águas de São Pedro
12.5 nm E Estádio Barão de Serra Negra
13.6 nm S Sorocaba River
13.6 nm S List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
14.4 nm S Capivari River (Tietê River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:45:18 2016