Sitio Anchieta, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Anchieta

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.7670 Longitude -46.5550 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 1S Long (DMS) 46° 33' 18W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 366205

Weather Charts


Sitio Anchieta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anchieta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anchieta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chacaras Royal Parque (1.4 nm)
Bairro Batistini (1.6 nm)
Sitio dos Marcos (1.8 nm)
Jardim Represa (1.8 nm)
Jardim da Represa (2.3 nm)
Rancho dos Amigos (2.3 nm)
Bairro Jardim das Orquideas (2.6 nm)
Jardim da Represa (2.8 nm)
Batistini (0.9 nm) Riacho Grande (1.5 nm)
Parque Estoril (2.1 nm)
Pedagio (2.4 nm)
Chacara Primavera (0.4 nm)
Sitio Porto Praia (1.4 nm)
Rancho Alegre (1.4 nm)
Jardim Tupa (1.7 nm)
Jardim IV Centenario (2.6 nm)
Jardim Miramar (3.0 nm)
Rancho Soares (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIHS Heli Edifício Faria Lima Premium Heliport São Paulo 2 nm W 259
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 10 nm N 326 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 20 nm N 13 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 55 nm N 324 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories
2.0 nm SW Billings Reservoir
2.0 nm SW List of power stations in Brazil
2.4 nm SE Rodovia Anchieta
2.9 nm NW Centro Universitário da FEI
3.3 nm N Scania AB
4.7 nm N Faculdade de Direito de São Bernardo do Campo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:43 2016