Sao Sebastiao, Brazil Page

Other names: São Sebastião,Patrimônio de São Sebastião,Patrimônio de São Sebastião

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.2833 Longitude -51.2833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8863

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sao Sebastiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Sebastiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Regente Feijo (3.4 nm)
Anhumas (7.4 nm)
Noite Negra (7.5 nm)
Pirapozinho (12.2 nm)
Narandiba (14.7 nm)
Coronel Goulart (14.8 nm)
Alvares Machado (15.0 nm)
Tarabai (14.8 nm)
Timbo (15.1 nm)
Indiana (6.6 nm)
Martinopolis (7.6 nm)
Espigao (7.6 nm)
Presidente Prudente (11.0 nm)
Vila Martins (13.6 nm)
Montalvao (15.5 nm)
Caiabu (16.2 nm)
Floresta do Sul (18.0 nm)
Taciba (6.1 nm)
Nantes (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDYJ Small José Martins da Silva Airport Regente Feijó 4 nm W 313
SBDN PPB Medium PRESIDENTE PRUDENTE Presidente Prudente 10 nm W 309 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SIIG Small Eliza Camargo de Arruda Botelho Airport Rancharia 11 nm E 113
SDDZ Heli Vila São Paulo/Mercosul Heliport Alvorada do Sul 24 nm S 186
SBLO LDB Medium LONDRINA Londrina 63 nm S 172 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Estádio Prudentão
23.0 nm S List of power stations in Brazil
28.8 nm S Porecatu
30.5 nm S Alvorada do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:53:02 2016