Sao Francisco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Francisco

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.7667 Longitude -45.4167 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 45° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23408

Weather Charts


Sao Francisco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Francisco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maresias (8.0 nm)
Ribeirao do Pote (25.0 nm)
Ilha Luz (25.9 nm)
Bairro da Enseada (3.1 nm)
Bairro do Barro (3.1 nm)
Porto Novo (5.1 nm)
Caraguatatuba (8.7 nm)
Mocooca (12.3 nm)
Maranduba (16.8 nm)
Bairro Alto (17.4 nm)
Barra da Varginha (19.8 nm)
Natividade da Serra (23.5 nm)
Barra Rio Manso (24.0 nm)
Paraibuna (26.5 nm)
Ilhabela (3.6 nm)
Paranabi (12.5 nm)
Enseada (25.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao (2.2 nm)
Cambaquara (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJWS Heli Praia de Olaria Heliport São Sebastião 0 nm E 90
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 61 nm W 288 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 68 nm W 276 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Camburu River
8.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Caraguatatuba
8.8 nm N Microregion of Caraguatatuba
8.6 nm W Maresias
11.4 nm W Boiçucanga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:35 2016