Santana, Brazil Page

Other names: Subprefeitura de Santana-Tucuruvi,Subprefeitura de Santana-Tucuruvi

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.4903 Longitude -46.6387 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 25S Long (DMS) 46° 38' 19W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 327279

Weather Charts


Santana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parque Peruche (1.1 nm)
Vila Nova Cachoeirinha (1.2 nm)
Limao (1.7 nm)
Vila Nova Cachoeirinha (2.2 nm)
Vila Monjolo (3.0 nm)
Vila Timoteo (3.2 nm)
Lauzane Paulista (0.7 nm)
Cantareira (1.4 nm)
Vila Bela Vista (1.5 nm)
Horto Florestal (1.9 nm)
Sitio Seminario (2.7 nm)
Tucuruvi (1.6 nm)
Vila Ede (2.5 nm)
Vila Maria (2.7 nm)
Chora Menino (0.7 nm)
Bom Retiro (2.7 nm)
Santana (2.8 nm)
Pinheiros (2.8 nm)
Liberdade (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIEP Heli Riachuelo - Matriz Heliport São Paulo 0 nm S 212
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 8 nm S 186 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 9 nm E 69 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 39 nm N 316 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Cemitério Municipal de Santana
0.7 nm E Alto de Santana
0.7 nm W Imirim
0.8 nm SE Baruel Mansion
0.9 nm NE Northeast Zone of São Paulo
1.1 nm SE Santana (São Paulo Metro)
1.2 nm E Jardim São Paulo-Ayrton Senna (São Paulo Metro)
1.3 nm N Mandaqui (district of São Paulo)
1.4 nm SE Carandiru Penitentiary
1.3 nm NW Cachoeirinha (district of São Paulo)
1.4 nm SE Carandiru (São Paulo Metro)
1.6 nm S Anhembi Convention Center
1.6 nm S São Paulo Indy 300
1.6 nm S Anhembi Sambadrome
1.6 nm SW Casa Verde (district of São Paulo)
1.6 nm SE Arquivo Público do Estado de São Paulo
1.7 nm S Santana (district of São Paulo)
1.7 nm SE Portuguesa–Tietê
1.7 nm E Parada Inglesa (São Paulo Metro)
1.8 nm SE Tietê Bus Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:53 2016