Samambaia, Brazil Page

Other names: Samambaial

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.6470 Longitude -49.5386 Altitude (feet) 1916
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 49S Long (DMS) 49° 32' 19W Altitude (meters) 583
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3050

Weather Charts


Samambaia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samambaia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samambaia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barao de Antonina (1.6 nm)
Salto do Itarare (5.5 nm)
Marimbondo (9.5 nm)
Taguai (13.6 nm)
Fartura (15.5 nm)
Carlopolis (16.5 nm)
Tejupa (20.3 nm)
Patrimonio Sao Pedro (21.1 nm)
Sao Pedro (11.3 nm)
Coronel Macedo (12.5 nm)
Palmeiras (13.2 nm)
Pinhal (15.9 nm)
Turiba do Sul (16.1 nm)
Barreiro (17.7 nm)
Itaporanga (4.6 nm)
Santana do Itarare (8.2 nm)
Ribeirao Vermelho do Sul (12.3 nm)
Santa Cruz dos Lopes (17.3 nm)
Sao Jose da Boa Vista (17.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDFN Small Fazenda São Francisco Airport Fartura 10 nm N 358
FR996 Small SIQUEIRA CAMPOS 15 nm W 263
SDIS Heli The Eagle`s Nest Heliport Arandu 36 nm E 49
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 89 nm N 346 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 92 nm N 17 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Salto do Itararé
15.9 nm NW Carlópolis
16.9 nm S Jaguariaíva River
17.3 nm S São José da Boa Vista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:07 2016