Saboo, Brazil Page

Other names: Saboó

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.9333 Longitude -46.3500 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221820

Weather Charts


Saboo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saboo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saboo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alemoa (0.9 nm)
Cubatao (4.7 nm)
Rio Pequeno (11.1 nm)
Rancho Pamonha (11.4 nm)
Pedagio (12.7 nm)
Rio Grande (12.6 nm)
Rio Grande da Serra (8.1 nm)
Paranapiacaba (9.2 nm)
Icatuacu (12.3 nm)
Ribeirao Pires (13.5 nm)
Vicente de Carvalho (1.8 nm)
Vila Macuco (2.1 nm)
Guaruja (6.1 nm)
Bertioga (12.8 nm)
Santos (1.2 nm)
Vila Matias (1.4 nm)
Campo Grande (2.0 nm)
Sao Vicente (2.7 nm)
Praia Grande (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIHE Heli Mendes Heliport Santos 1 nm S 152
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 24 nm N 317 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 30 nm N 347 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 70 nm N 322 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Trolleybuses in Santos
1.2 nm SE Estádio Ulrico Mursa
1.2 nm SE Estádio Urbano Caldeira
1.2 nm SE I Mundialito de Seniors
1.9 nm S All Saints' Church, Santos
1.9 nm SE Baixada Santista
1.9 nm E DP World
1.9 nm E Empresa Brasileira de Terminais Portuários
2.1 nm SW Captaincy of São Vicente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:29 2016