Poa, Brazil Page

Other names: Poá

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.5333 Longitude -46.3333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 46° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 111016

Weather Charts


Poa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ferraz de Vasconcelos (1.8 nm)
Guaianases (4.7 nm)
Sao Miguel Paulista (5.9 nm)
Itaquera (6.4 nm)
Itaquaquecetuba (3.1 nm)
Stio Betnia (7.2 nm)
Suzano (1.4 nm)
Jundiapeba (4.3 nm)
Stio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (5.4 nm)
Santo Angelo (6.0 nm)
Bairro da Capelinha (6.2 nm)
Bras Cubas (6.4 nm)
Stio do Vov (6.5 nm)
Fazenda Santa Cruz (6.8 nm)
Stio Itapeti (6.7 nm)
Stio Serra do Itapeti (6.8 nm)
Stio Caracol (7.0 nm)
Stio Moinho Velho (7.0 nm)
Stio So Jorge (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SINE Heli Ibar Heliport Poá 0 nm N 19
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 9 nm W 309 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 18 nm W 252 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 54 nm W 305 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Poá (CPTM)
2.0 nm N Aracaré (CPTM)
2.0 nm W Ferraz de Vasconcelos (CPTM)
2.0 nm W Ferraz de Vasconcelos
2.9 nm N Itaquaquecetuba
3.0 nm SW Antonio Gianetti Neto (CPTM)
3.4 nm NW Subprefecture of Itaim Paulista


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:14 2016