Oleo, Brazil Page

Other names: Óleo

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.9389 Longitude -49.3405 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 20S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 26W Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2729

Weather Charts


Oleo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oleo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oleo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bernardino de Campos (8.6 nm)
Sodrelia (10.8 nm)
Santa Cruz do Rio Pardo (16.0 nm)
Ipaucu (17.2 nm)
Clarinia (12.8 nm)
Domelia (13.2 nm)
Espirito Santo do Turvo (15.6 nm)
Caporanga (18.4 nm)
Limoeiro (21.3 nm)
Santa Barbara do Rio Pardo (6.5 nm)
Iaras (10.7 nm)
Cerqueira Cesar (11.2 nm)
Barra Grande (17.9 nm)
Arandu (19.8 nm)
Manduri (4.2 nm)
Batista Botelho (6.3 nm)
Sao Berto (8.2 nm)
Jurumirim (15.2 nm)
Piraju (15.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSZT Small Fazenda São João Airport Águas De Santa Bárbara 8 nm N 359
SIBN Small Fazenda Canaã Airport Piraju 9 nm S 212
SDIS Heli The Eagle`s Nest Heliport Arandu 25 nm S 137
SJTC JTC Medium Bauru - Arealva Airport Bauru 49 nm N 19 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 49 nm N 17 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm S List of meteor air bursts
27.7 nm SW Ribeirão Claro
30.2 nm N List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
34.3 nm SW Carlópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:52:38 2016