Joao Marques, Brazil Page

Other names: João Marques

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.1000 Longitude -47.4833 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 21° 6' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1906

Weather Charts


Joao Marques Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Marques Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joao Marques Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda do Coqueiro (0.4 nm) Sitio do Seladinho (1.2 nm)
Fazenda do Selado (2.8 nm)
Fazenda do Sertaozinha (4.4 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao da Mata (4.6 nm)
Fazenda Santa Marta (5.3 nm)
Alcidio (5.5 nm)
Fazenda da Cascata (5.6 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (5.8 nm)
Fazenda Bom Jesus (5.9 nm)
Fazenda Jatoba (6.0 nm)
Fazenda do Lobo (1.0 nm)
Fazenda dos Fradinhos (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (4.2 nm)
Chacara Quilometro 65 (4.6 nm)
Fazenda Virtuosa (2.7 nm)
Fazenda da Prata (4.1 nm)
Fazenda do Morrinho (5.4 nm)
Fazenda do Teixeira (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIGD Heli Gota Dourada Heliport Brodowski 11 nm W 299
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 16 nm W 262 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 84 nm N 341 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 96 nm N 17 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm W Estádio Palma Travassos
18.2 nm W Estádio Santa Cruz
18.7 nm W Ribeirão Preto
18.9 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:13 2016