Itarare, Brazil Page

Other names: Itararé

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.1333 Longitude -49.7167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1636

Weather Charts


Itarare Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itarare Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itarare Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Sao Jose (2.3 nm)
Fazenda Ribeirao Claro (2.4 nm)
Sitio Nossa Senhora Aparecida (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Paiolao (2.7 nm)
Pinhalzinho (3.1 nm)
Bairro Anhumas (3.4 nm)
Fazenda Santana (3.5 nm)
Fazenda Oito Casas (3.6 nm)
Sitio Laguna (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Monte Claro (4.0 nm)
Irape (4.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Luis (4.2 nm)
Fazenda Santa Joaquina (4.8 nm)
Fazenda Jamaica (2.8 nm)
Chacara Boa Vista (3.6 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (3.6 nm)
Chacara Boa Esperanca (3.6 nm)
Ribeirao Claro (4.4 nm)
Chacara do Cedro (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDUZ Small Usina São Luiz Airport Ourinhos 11 nm N 346
FR47383 Small Fazenda São Paulo dos Palmares Airport Timburi 12 nm E 131
SJPN Heli Campan Heliport Cambará 19 nm W 286
SBML MII Medium MARILIA Marília 57 nm N 348 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 68 nm N 31 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Ribeirão Claro
14.0 nm W Jacarezinho, Paraná
17.1 nm S Carlópolis
19.1 nm NW Pardo River (Paranapanema River)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:01 2016