Galvao, Brazil Page

Other names: Galvão

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.8000 Longitude -47.4167 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91024

Weather Charts


Galvao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galvao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galvao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bom Retiro (0.9 nm)
Lambari do Meio (3.7 nm)
Lambari de Baixo (3.8 nm)
Invernada (3.8 nm)
Sapezeiro (4.2 nm)
Barreiro (1.4 nm)
Santa Barbara d'Oeste (2.7 nm)
Vila Brasil (3.2 nm)
Vila Oliveira (3.4 nm)
Prado (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Cabriuva (4.0 nm)
Cabriuva (4.6 nm)
Fazenda Romagnoli (4.6 nm)
Fazenda Jamaica (4.7 nm)
Caiubi (4.7 nm)
Fazenda Cachoeira (5.0 nm)
Jardim Europa (5.0 nm)
Sao Roque (5.1 nm)
Jardim Ipiranga (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIQK Small Rodrigues Airport Nova Odessa 4 nm E 76
SIDF Heli Umicore Heliport Americana 7 nm N 28
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 19 nm E 128 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 64 nm S 139 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 64 nm E 126 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Estádio Antônio Lins Ribeiro Guimarães
5.5 nm NE Estádio Décio Vitta
6.2 nm NE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
9.4 nm NE Atibaia River
12.9 nm W Estádio Barão de Serra Negra
14.8 nm N Estádio Major José Levy Sobrinho
14.2 nm E São José, Paulínia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:02 2016