Corrego Seco, Brazil Page

Other names: Córrego Sêco

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.9667 Longitude -48.9333 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 48° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3108

Weather Charts


Corrego Seco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corrego Seco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corrego Seco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tabapua (5.5 nm)
Catigua (8.7 nm)
Uchoa (13.5 nm)
Termas do Ibira (17.4 nm)
Sao Benedito (8.2 nm)
Severinia (11.9 nm)
Embauba (5.4 nm)
Capela de Sao Miguel (6.1 nm)
Cajobi (8.8 nm)
Paraiso (9.4 nm)
Monte Verde Paulista (10.9 nm)
Palmares Paulista (11.6 nm)
Figueira (13.0 nm)
Novais (1.8 nm)
Santa Helena (6.3 nm)
Catanduva (10.4 nm)
Pindorama (13.4 nm)
Ariranha (15.6 nm)
Elisiario (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJOC Heli Hotel Paradise Heliport Catanduva 8 nm S 190
SDDV Small Usina Catanduva Airport Palmares Paulista 10 nm S 152
SBSR SJP Medium SAO JOSE DO RIO PRETO São José Do Rio Preto 28 nm W 288 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 65 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBAE Small Bauru-Arealva Airport Bauru 71 nm S 186 Azul Brazilian Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Catanduva
21.9 nm W Cedral, Maranhão
25.9 nm NW Teixeirão
26.3 nm NW List of power stations in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:20 2016