Chave do Barao, Brazil Page

Other names: Chave do Barão

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.7667 Longitude -47.6333 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 47° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80990

Weather Charts


Chave do Barao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chave do Barao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chave do Barao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sete Barracas (5.5 nm) Piracicaba (2.4 nm)
Monte Alegre (4.8 nm)
Gilbert (7.9 nm)
Palmeiras (8.9 nm)
Vila Nova (9.4 nm)
Santana (10.0 nm)
Tanquinho (12.0 nm)
Tupi (6.2 nm)
Quebra-Dente (7.4 nm)
Taimbe (8.4 nm)
Campestre (2.7 nm)
Mato Alto (4.1 nm)
Rio das Pedras (5.0 nm)
Saltinho (5.4 nm)
Bairrinho (6.6 nm)
Barreirinho (7.0 nm)
Arraial Sao Bento (10.1 nm)
Mombuca (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR973 Small PIRACICABA 3 nm N 14
SDPW QHB Small Piracicaba Airport Piracicaba 3 nm N 14
SIZY Heli Coopersucar CTC Heliport Piracicaba 5 nm N 44
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 31 nm E 117 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 74 nm E 133 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Estádio Barão de Serra Negra
11.6 nm E Estádio Antônio Lins Ribeiro Guimarães
14.9 nm SW Capivari River (Tietê River)
14.9 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:55 2016