Chacara Sertao, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara Sertão,Chácara

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -23.8601 Longitude -46.5706 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 36S Long (DMS) 46° 34' 14W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80832

Weather Charts


Chacara Sertao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Sertao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Sertao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Riacho Grande (1.1 nm)
Sitio Santana (1.1 nm)
Bairro Curucutu (1.4 nm)
Sitio Riacho Grande (1.5 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.6 nm)
Sitio Santa Teresinha (1.7 nm)
Sitio Sao Pedro (1.7 nm)
Nucleo Santa Cruz (1.8 nm)
Sitio Bela Vista (1.1 nm)
Parque Turmalina (1.2 nm)
Sitio Santo Antonio (1.2 nm)
Sitio Pedra Branca (1.5 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.6 nm)
Bairro dos Tatetos (1.9 nm)
Rancho Girassol (2.0 nm)
Chacara do Rio Acima (2.0 nm)
Chacara Tres Marias (2.0 nm)
Capivari (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Barro do Rio Branco (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIHS Heli Edifício Faria Lima Premium Heliport São Paulo 5 nm N 347
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 14 nm N 341 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 26 nm N 12 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 59 nm N 328 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Billings Reservoir
4.4 nm N List of power stations in Brazil
5.1 nm NE Rodovia Anchieta
5.9 nm SE Rodovia dos Imigrantes
7.6 nm N List of Volkswagen Group factories
7.5 nm NW Grajaú (district of São Paulo)
8.1 nm N Centro Universitário da FEI


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:46 2016