Chacara Paulista, Brazil Page

Other names: Chácara,Chácara Paulista

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -21.0358 Longitude -47.3972 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 2' 9S Long (DMS) 47° 23' 50W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3829

Weather Charts


Chacara Paulista Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Paulista Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chacara Paulista Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Santa Marta (1.6 nm)
Fazenda da Cascata (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (2.0 nm)
Fazenda do Sertaozinha (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Bento (3.3 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao da Mata (3.7 nm)
Fazenda Jatoba (3.8 nm)
Fazenda Santa Cruz (1.2 nm)
Fazenda Liberdade (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao do Batatais (2.4 nm)
Fazenda da Grama (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Bambui (1.5 nm)
Altinopolis (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Invernadinha (2.8 nm)
Fazenda do Amendoim (3.1 nm)
Fazenda Sao Jose (3.2 nm)
Fazenda Barrinha (4.0 nm)
Sitio Servo (1.2 nm)
Chacara Quilometro 65 (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWHI Heli Gold Meat Heliport Cajuru 14 nm S 160
SDBA Small Batatais Airport Batatais 14 nm W 312
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 21 nm W 254 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 82 nm N 337 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 91 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E Itamogi
22.6 nm NE São Tomás de Aquino
23.7 nm SW Estádio Palma Travassos
23.9 nm E São Sebastião do Paraíso


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:02 2016