Boa Esperanca, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Esperança

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -20.9000 Longitude -47.7500 Altitude (feet) 2086
Lat (DMS) 20° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 47° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 635
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6781

Weather Charts


Boa Esperanca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Esperanca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Resfriado (6.2 nm)
Santa Helena (7.2 nm)
Porangaba (7.5 nm)
Santa Fe (7.7 nm)
Capao Seco (4.4 nm)
Barro Preto (5.7 nm)
Retiro da Ponte (6.6 nm)
Melado (7.9 nm)
Sales Oliveira (9.1 nm)
Batatais (9.0 nm) Morro Grande (2.7 nm)
Sao Joao (6.8 nm)
Jardinopolis (7.2 nm)
Coqueiros (7.6 nm)
Brodosqui (7.6 nm)
Sao Geraldo (9.0 nm)
Sao Joaquim (9.0 nm)
Juruce (9.9 nm)
Buracao (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIBR Heli Chacará Recanto Tranquilo Heliport Brodowski 6 nm S 137
SNFN Small Fazenda Santa Fé Airport Jardinópolis 7 nm W 250
SBRP RAO Medium LEITE LOPES Ribeirao Preto 14 nm S 185 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SBUR UBA Medium UBERABA Uberaba 69 nm N 349 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBAX AAX Small ARAXA Araxá 91 nm N 29 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Hospital das Clínicas de Ribeirão Preto
17.0 nm S Ribeirão Preto
17.0 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Ribeirão Preto
17.3 nm S Estádio Palma Travassos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:44 2016