Bau Velho, Brazil Page

Other names: Baú Velho

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.7233 Longitude -45.6926 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 24S Long (DMS) 45° 41' 33W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5535

Weather Charts


Bau Velho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bau Velho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bau Velho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Monjolinho (1.3 nm)
Teodoros (1.4 nm)
Fazenda Caracol (1.9 nm)
Campo do Monteiro (2.0 nm)
Bau do Centro (0.8 nm)
Monjolinho (1.7 nm)
Bau Velho (0.4 nm)
Torto (1.0 nm)
Bau do Centro (1.3 nm)
Barradas (1.8 nm)
Bau do Centro (1.9 nm)
Fazenda Santa Edwiges (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Laranjeira (2.0 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida (0.4 nm)
Bau Velho (0.9 nm)
Fazenda Cantgalo (1.0 nm)
Urtiga (1.6 nm)
Paiol Velho (1.6 nm)
Rodeio (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDWP Heli Palácio Boa Vista Heliport Campos Do Jordão 4 nm E 99
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 60 nm W 225 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 75 nm S 224 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 81 nm W 257 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Sapucaí-Mirim
12.9 nm NE Pico dos Dias Observatory
19.1 nm N Conceição dos Ouros
18.5 nm SW São Francisco Xavier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:17 2016