Bairro Sao Joao, Brazil Page

Other names: Bairro São João

World:Brazil:Sao Paulo
Latitude -22.6478 Longitude -47.4697 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 52S Long (DMS) 47° 28' 11W Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13022

Weather Charts


Bairro Sao Joao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro Sao Joao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bairro Sao Joao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Coqueiro (1.8 nm) Barra Verde (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Graminha (1.6 nm)
Fazenda Santana (2.3 nm)
Sitio Paineira (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (2.8 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao da Boa Vista (1.0 nm)
Lajeado (1.3 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio do Valongo (2.0 nm)
Boa Esperanca (2.1 nm)
Fazenda Santo Antonio (2.5 nm)
Fazenda Lagoa Nova (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao (0.5 nm)
Fazenda Sao Joao (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sao Jose (1.9 nm)
Toledos (2.2 nm)
Paulas (2.6 nm)
Fazenda Nossa Senhora das Gracas (2.7 nm)
Fazenda Nova (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDYM QGB Small Limeira Airport Limeira 4 nm E 50
SIZY Heli Coopersucar CTC Heliport Piracicaba 5 nm W 239
SBKP VCP Medium VIRACOPOS Campinas 28 nm S 139 Atlas Air, Azul Brazilian Airlines, FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, UPS Airlines
SBGR GRU Large GUARULHOS GOV ANDRE FRANCO MONTOURO Sao Paulo 72 nm E 130 AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Boliviana de Aviación, British Airways, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, Korean Air, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, LATAM Perú, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Qatar Airways , Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas, Turkish Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
SBSP CGH Large CONGONHAS Sao Paulo 73 nm S 142 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Estádio Antônio Lins Ribeiro Guimarães
7.3 nm NE Estádio Major José Levy Sobrinho
8.5 nm SE Estádio Décio Vitta
10.1 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
10.3 nm E Atibaia River
10.5 nm SW Estádio Barão de Serra Negra
15.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 16th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:15 2016