Vora, Brazil Page

Other names: Vorá

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.9333 Longitude -53.5167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3501

Weather Charts


Vora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ipora (4.7 nm) Descanso (7.0 nm)
Bandeirante (10.1 nm)
Sao Miguel d'Oeste (11.3 nm)
Sao Jorge (15.3 nm)
Guaraciaba (21.3 nm)
Paraiso (21.2 nm)
Erval (5.4 nm)
Iracema (13.0 nm)
Iraceminha (15.5 nm)
Passarinho (19.3 nm)
Sao Joao (10.5 nm)
Mondai (10.5 nm)
Dourado (12.7 nm)
Vicente Dutra (13.5 nm)
Porto Rode (15.0 nm)
Itapiranga (16.1 nm)
Cascalho (18.8 nm)
Porto (18.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1151 Small SAO MIGUEL DO OESTE 9 nm N 4
SSOE SQX Small São Miguel do Oeste Airport São Miguel Do Oeste 9 nm N 4
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 21 nm S 136
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 47 nm E 104 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 88 nm N 324 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Iporã do Oeste
6.5 nm N Descanso, Santa Catarina
6.4 nm NW Belmonte, Santa Catarina
10.0 nm SW São João do Oeste
10.5 nm SE Mondaí
12.3 nm W 27th parallel south
13.0 nm NE Sargento River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:18 2016