Sitio Teodoro Caetano, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Teodoro Caetano

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1384 Longitude -49.7685 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 18S Long (DMS) 49° 46' 7W Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32183

Weather Charts


Sitio Teodoro Caetano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Teodoro Caetano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Teodoro Caetano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Juca Rauer (0.3 nm)
Fazenda Marvana (0.7 nm)
Vila Sao Judas Tadeu (1.3 nm)
Sitio Elza Hirt (1.7 nm)
Sitio Marcio Karote (1.7 nm)
Passo do Valo (1.9 nm)
Sitio Cloves Lourenco (0.8 nm)
Estancia Sao Sebastiao (0.8 nm)
Sitio Heloi Lourenco (1.2 nm)
Sitio Rubens Vieira (1.3 nm)
Sitio Antonio Alves (1.5 nm)
Fazenda Potreiro (1.7 nm)
Sitio Argemiro Elias (1.8 nm)
Chacara Aralibio Girardi (0.2 nm)
Sitio Placido Gaissler (0.4 nm)
Sitio Waldir Roensig (0.7 nm)
Sitio Alvaro Machado (1.0 nm)
Sitio Joson H. Olsen (1.6 nm)
Estancia Boa Vista (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSMF QMF Small Mafra Airport Mafra 3 nm W 250
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 17 nm E 129
SIJQ Heli Ryhad Palace Hotel Heliport Araucária 38 nm N 30
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 48 nm N 41 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 52 nm E 95 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Mafra, Santa Catarina
10.4 nm NE Campo do Tenente
14.5 nm NW 50th meridian west
15.1 nm SE Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:00 2016