Sao Paulo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Paulo

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.6333 Longitude -50.9500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2585

Weather Charts


Sao Paulo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Paulo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Paulo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abdon Batista (2.0 nm)
Anita Garibaldi (7.2 nm)
Celso Ramos (23.9 nm)
Sao Roque (14.4 nm)
Campos Novos (19.3 nm)
Palmares (20.6 nm)
Espinilho (22.5 nm)
Marari (26.0 nm)
Laranjeiras (4.6 nm)
Goiabeira (5.3 nm)
Lipo (7.7 nm)
Sao Jose do Cerrito (19.9 nm)
Dogelo (21.6 nm)
Itarare (22.1 nm)
Cerro Negro (10.6 nm)
Pinhal da Serra (17.6 nm)
Capao Nossa Senhora de Fatima (18.8 nm)
Campo Belo do Sul (19.2 nm)
Porteira do Pinhal (24.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR910 Small NELSON PIZZANI Monte Carlo 25 nm N 359
SIWE Small Nelson Pizzani Airport Monte Carlo 25 nm N 359
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 36 nm E 104 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJGL Heli Pitangueira Heliport Agrolândia 61 nm E 75
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 81 nm W 243 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm W Serrana (Santa Catarina)
10.6 nm S Cerro Negro, Santa Catarina
15.4 nm SW List of power stations in Brazil
16.4 nm NE Marombas River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:22 2016