Rio do Julio, Brazil Page

Other names: Rio do Júlio

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.2833 Longitude -49.1167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 16' 60S Long (DMS) 49° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7028

Weather Charts


Rio do Julio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio do Julio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio do Julio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fazenda Uirapuru (9.2 nm)
Campo Alegre (9.5 nm)
Loteamento Piske (9.6 nm)
Sitio Ceramica Oxford (9.4 nm)
Sitio Sonolandia (9.5 nm)
Conjuncao Residencial Bela Vista (9.7 nm)
Chacara Kowasky (9.6 nm)
Serrinha Gatz (9.6 nm)
Osvaldo Amaro (10.1 nm)
Campestre (10.2 nm)
Faxinal (10.3 nm)
Sitio Ladislau Narich (10.1 nm)
Rio de Julio (2.5 nm)
Sao Miguel (9.0 nm)
Quiriri (10.5 nm)
Grota Funda (3.1 nm)
Chartres (5.4 nm)
Schroeder (9.4 nm)
Nereu Ramos (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SISQ Heli Tino Heliport Joinville 9 nm E 98
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 17 nm E 78 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 43 nm S 145 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 45 nm N 356 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBFL FLN Large HERCILIO LUZ Florianopolis 88 nm S 160 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Sky Airline, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
11.0 nm SW Corupá
11.8 nm SE Guaramirim
12.5 nm S Arena Jaraguá
12.5 nm S Jaraguá do Sul
14.2 nm W Norte Catarinense
14.5 nm W São Bento do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:17 2016