Rio Preto, Brazil Page

Other names: Rio Prêto

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.8333 Longitude -51.1167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 7' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1990

Weather Charts


Rio Preto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Preto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Preto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arroio Trinta (10.9 nm)
Macieira (14.3 nm)
Colonia Polidoro (3.5 nm)
Adolfo Konder (7.5 nm)
Taquara Verde (8.3 nm)
Presidente Pena (8.8 nm)
Calmon (14.1 nm)
Sao Joao de Cima (15.3 nm)
General Daltro Filho (4.1 nm)
Cacador (6.9 nm)
Faxinal de Sao Pedro (11.6 nm)
Rio das Antas (5.7 nm)
Ipomeia (7.1 nm)
Gramado (8.2 nm)
Anta Gorda (9.4 nm)
Videira (10.0 nm)
Iomere (13.1 nm)
Pinheiro Preto (13.7 nm)
Liberata (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1058 Small VIDEIRA 10 nm S 187
SSVI VIA Small Videira Airport Videira 10 nm S 187
SJJI Closed Novo Horizonte Airport Coronel Domingos Soares 54 nm W 309
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 72 nm S 142 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 84 nm W 257 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Rio das Antas
6.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Caçador
10.9 nm W Arroio Trinta
13.1 nm SW Iomerê
13.7 nm S Pinheiro Preto
14.0 nm N Calmon
14.3 nm W Macieira, Santa Catarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:31 2016