Passa Dois, Brazil Page

Other names: Passa Bois,Fazenda Passa-Dois

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.8499 Longitude -50.4006 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 24' 2W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Passa Dois Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passa Dois Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Passa Dois Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio Bonito (10.5 nm)
Escola de Rio do Maio (11.7 nm)
Serra da Esperanca (14.3 nm)
Lebon Regis (16.2 nm)
Campo Alto (6.0 nm)
Xaxim (6.6 nm)
Residencia Fuk (10.4 nm)
Lascadinha (13.1 nm)
Passo Canoinhas (14.3 nm)
Rancho Grande (17.0 nm)
Serraria Sao Jose (17.4 nm)
Tamandua (18.8 nm)
Rio do Campo (15.4 nm)
Nova Cultura (17.1 nm)
Santa Maria (17.3 nm)
Sepultura (5.7 nm)
Santa Cecilia (6.6 nm)
Ponte Alta do Norte (19.0 nm)
Rio Correntes (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJIO Small Guararapes Airport Santa Cecília 8 nm S 173
SSKU QCR Small Curitibanos Airport Curitibanos 28 nm S 203
SJGL Heli Pitangueira Heliport Agrolândia 43 nm S 136
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 56 nm S 173 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 93 nm E 66 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE Rio do Campo
16.8 nm W Lebon Régis
20.3 nm NW Timbó Grande
22.8 nm E Salete


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:01 2016