Marechal Bormann, Brazil Page

Other names: Passo Borman,Passo Bormann

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -27.2333 Longitude -52.6000 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Marechal Bormann Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marechal Bormann Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marechal Bormann Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Porto Pinheiro (5.4 nm)
Porto Chalana (9.4 nm)
Guatambu (10.6 nm)
Nonoai (12.0 nm)
Caxambu (14.8 nm)
Rio dos Indios (15.9 nm)
Are (18.6 nm)
Rodeio Chato (4.1 nm)
Chapeco (8.0 nm)
Zandavali (12.8 nm)
Nova Teutonia (15.3 nm)
Irani (7.7 nm)
Ita (15.2 nm)
Xavantina (16.8 nm)
Aratiba (18.1 nm)
Erval Grande (9.0 nm)
Votouro (11.6 nm)
Itatiba (11.3 nm)
Barra do Rio Azul (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 6 nm N 333 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SSNO Small Nonoaí Airport Nonoaí 10 nm S 221
SSXX AXE Small Xanxerê Airport Xanxerê 24 nm N 29
SSWD Closed Irai Vicente Dut Airport Irai 34 nm W 273
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 62 nm S 166 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Irani River
3.0 nm E List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
5.6 nm E Paial
5.8 nm SW Passo Fundo River
7.7 nm N Federal University of Fronteira Sul
7.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Chapecó
7.8 nm N Arena Condá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:11 2016